2020

December

11.       PAREIDOLIA @ A’LARME FESTIVAL, SILENT GREEN, BERLIN

November

28.       SOLO @ KERNMACHEREI SERIES, VILLINGEN-SCHWENNINGEN, BERLIN  POSTPONED to 2021/22
27.       PAREIDOLIA @ AKOUPHENE FESTIVAL, CAVE12, GENEVE, CH    CANCELLED
21-22.  JON BUTCHER ENSEMBLE @ HUDDERSFIELD CONT.  MUSIC FESTIVAL, UK  POSTPONED – 11.2021
20.       TRIO WITH NIC COLLINS AND MAZEN KERBAJ, KM28, BERLIN  Postponed til early 2021
15.       EUPHORIUM LARGE ENSEMBLE, LEIPZIG    RECORDING ONLY
14.       EUPHORIUM LARGE ENSEMBLE, LEIPZIG    RECORDING ONLY

October

26.       w/Jasmine Guffond @ Labor Sonor, Kule, Berlin 
16.       PAREIDOLIA @ SEANAPS FESTIVAL, LEIPZIG

September

19.       SKEIN @ KLANGSPUREN FESTIVAL, SCHWAZ, AUSTRIA – POSTPONED TO 09.2021
20.       SOLO @ KLANGSPUREN FESTIVAL, SCHWAZ, AUSTRIA – POSTPONED TO 09.2021
17.       SOLO @ BLAUES RAUSCHEN FESTIVAL, DORTMUND –  POSTPONED TO April 2021
12.       THE LIZ @ NANO FESTIVAL, ESSEN
09.       SPLITTER ‘CODE OF SILENCE’, WABE, BERLIN
05.       ‘DRIFT’ @ MUSIKFESTIVAL BERN, CH
04.       ‘DRIFT’ @ MUSIKFESTIVAL BERN, CH
03.       ‘DRIFT’ @ MUSIKFESTIVAL BERN, CH
02.       ‘DRIFT’ @ MUSIKFESTIVAL BERN, CH

August

30.       ‘Fanfare Quartett’ (Premiere)  – Ortstermin 20, Galerie Nord, Berlin
28.       KLANK  – Gerhard-Marcks-Haus, Bremen
27.       KLANK  – Gerhard-Marcks-Haus, Bremen
16.       ‘Criss Cross’ – Splitter Orchester, Petersburg Art Space,  Berlin

July

11.       THE LIZ @ HEROINES OF SOUND FESTIVAL, RADIALSYSTEM,  BERLIN 
            LIVE STREAM @ UNITED WE STREAM & ARTE!

June

21.       SPLITTER PLAYS SCHRUMPF!, RADIALSYSTEM,  BERLIN 
            LIVE STREAM FROM RADIALSYSTEM!

*

      **************************************

            CONCERTS MARCH – AUG. CANCELLED OR POSPONED.
            MORE INFO. ON RESCHEDULED DATES AS THEY COME…

      **************************************

*

2019

December

17  UCHIHASHI/ALLBEE/KUJALA TRIO @  SERIOUS SERIES, UFERSTUDIOS,  BERLIN
07  PERFORMING TRAJECTORIES @ EXPERIMENTAL FESTIVAL, ACADEMY OF VISUAL ARTS, MUNICH

November

30  QUARTET W/JOHN BUTCHER, MARTA ZAPPAROLI, IGNAZ SCHICK @ AUSLAND, BERLIN
24  SPLITTER ORCHESTER “COUNTER-BALANCE” @ SILENT GREEN, BERLIN
23  SPLITTER ORCHESTER “COUNTER-BALANCE” @ SILENT GREEN, BERLIN
22  SPLITTER ORCHESTER “COUNTER-BALANCE” @ SILENT GREEN, BERLIN
20  THE LIZ @ AU TOPSI POHL, BERLIN

October

25  PERFORMING TRAJECTORIES @ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin
17  SOLO @ Interpenetration Festival, Graz, A

September

27  PAREIDOLIA w/Four Altos @ ausland, Berlin

July

17  GANZFELD @ “Interacting with Body, Electronics and Space”, Music Inst. Museum, Berlin
16  Roundtable @ “Interacting with Body, Electronics and Space”, Music Inst. Museum, Berlin
14  “11 Postcards to the Moon”, Ö1 Kunstsonntag, ORF Radio, Austria

June

28-30  WORKSHOP W/SABINE VOGEL, SCHIRN KUNSTHALLE, FRANKFURT, D
22  SOLOS & DUO WITH NIC COLLINS, AUSLAND, BERLIN,D
05  TRIO w/MICHAEL ZERANG & ANDREA PARKINS @ SOWIESO, BERLIN,D
02  SPLITTER ORCHESTER @ RADIALSYSTEM, BERLIN,D

May

25  SPEAKEASY XTENDED, EXPLORATORIUM, BERLIN, D
24  AETHER ORE @ INSTITUT FÜR MUSIK & MEDIEN, DÜSSELDORF, D 
22  AETHER ORE @ “MUSIC, HUMANS & MACHINES”, ORPHEUS INSTITUTE, GHENT, B
10  THE LIZ “DIPPER” @ XJAZZ FESTIVAL, EMAUSKIRCHE, BERLIN, D

April

27  THE ELKS @ COLOUR OUT OF SPACE FESTIVAL, BRIGHTON, UK
25  GANZFELD @ KINDL CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART, BERLIN, D

March

29  SOLO @ NOISEXISTANCE FESTIVAL, KAMPNAGEL, HAMBURG, D
25  TROKAAN PROJECT @ LOFT, KÖLN, D
24  TROKAAN PROJECT @ LOFT, KÖLN, D 
23  TROKAAN PROJECT @ STUDIO BOERNE 45, BERLIN, D 
22  TROKAAN PROJECT @ STUDIO BOERNE 45, BERLIN, D 
16  THE ELKS @ ARTACTS FESTIVAL, ST. JOHANN, AU
14  TRIO w/ Nic Collins & Magda Mayas @ KM28, Berlin, D

February

25  PAREIDOLIA @ LABORSONOR SERIES, KULE, BERLIN, D
08  PAREIDOLIA “SONIC AFFECTS” @ EAR WE ARE FESTIVAL, BIEL, CH

January

25  THE LIZ  “DIPPER” @ WIM FESTIVAL, BERN, CH
11  THE LIZ PREMIERES “DIPPER” @ ALL EARS FESTIVAL, OSLO, NO

2018

December

20  SPLITTER & MOSAIK “PUBLIC PEOPLE” RADIO BROADCAST – DEUTSCHLANDFUNK KULTUR
15  THE LIZ: CONCERT AND PANEL DISCUSSION @ DONAU115, BERLIN
08  SVEN-ÅKE JOHANSSON’S “POLIS, WACHS UND POMADE” @ AUSLAND, BERLIN
01  GANZFELD @ KELLER DREI GALLERY, HANNOVER

November

30  PIVOT @ World In A Room Gallery, Berlin
22  PAREIDOLIA @ EAVESDROP FESTIVAL, MusikBrauerei, Berlin
16  THE LIZ: “Book of Birds” @ Borusan Music House, Istanbul
10  PIÑATA @ MUSIC UNLIMITED FESTIVAL, Wels, A
03  w/Mary Halvorson @ JAZZFEST BERLIN, A-Trane, Berlin
02  THE ELKS @ ALTERNATIVA FESTIVAL, Prague, CZ

October

31  SOLO @ Zentrale, Vienna
30  THE ELKS @ Gallery of Fine Arts, Ostrava, CZ
28  SPLITTER ORCHESTER/ENSEMBLE MOSAIK: “Public People”, Radialsystem, Berlin
20  SOLO @ Trouble In The East Series, Panda Theater, Berlin

September

23  SOLO @ ORTNUNGEN: 20th Biennale of Contemporary Music, Bremen 
15  TRITOP Premieres “Psophia” @ ausland, Berlin

August

31  SPLITTER ORCHESTER @ Month of Contemporary Music, Heimathafen, Berlin
25  SPLITTER ORCHESTER @ METEO FESTIVAL, Mulhouse, Fr
24  SPLITTER ORCHESTER @ METEO FESTIVAL, Mulhouse, Fr
19  SOLO @ FLUX FESTIVAL, Spektrum, Berlin

July

22  THE DARK BLUE @ Konfrontationen Festival, Nickelsdorf, A
20  SKEIN EXTENDED @ Konfrontationen Festival, Nickelsdorf, A
07  DIVAN der KONTINENTE @ Rudolstadt, D
01  Trio w/ Nic Collins & Peter Cusack, Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

June

13  SOLO @ Wild Sonico: Hošek Contemporary, Berlin

May

29  SOLO @ NOT SILENT #2 Solidarity Concert, The Workshop, Berlin
18  THE ELKS @ Gothenburg Electroacoustic Institute, Gothenburg, SE
17  THE ELKS @ Fylkingen, Stockholm, SE
05  PAREIDOLIA – SONIC AFFECTS – Museum Kesselhaus, Berlin
PREMIERE OF PAREIDOLIA’S  ”SONIC AFFECTS” AT MUSEUM KESSELHAUS, BERLIN
The duo premiere their new site-specific live spatialized composition realized through
self-built and modified instruments: radio scanners, antennas, receivers, detectors,
quadraphonic trumpet, instrumental & vocal extensions. 

April

16  DIVAN der KONTINENTE – Heimathafen, Berlin
15  DIVAN der KONTINENTE – Heimathafen, Berlin
02  I HEAR A SMELL – Voodoo 55, Berlin

March

24  AETHER ORE TRIO @ SONIC VIBRATIONS #2: MUSIC AND MATHEMATICS – Spektrum, Berlin, D
16  SOLO @ Bruissonnantes Festival – Toulouse, Fr
15  Moscow-Berlin Ensemble @ Notes from the Underground – Akademie der Künste, Berlin, D

February

24  SOLO @ Sonar 2018, Schwere Reiter – Munich, D
11  Divan der Kontinente – Projekt Modara, Gallery Kremers, Berlin

January

19  TRITOP @ Katarakt Festival – Hamburg, D
11  GANZFELD @ Gottsched Nights #2 – Berlin, D

2017

December

14  DIVAN DER KONTINENTE @  Silk Road Festival –  Baku, Azerbaijan
13  DIVAN ACOUSTIC @  Silk Road Festival –  Baku, Azerbaijan
09  DIVAN ACOUSTIC @ Music Lounge series – Galerie Kremers – Berlin, D

November

01  Noche de los Muertos – Wien Modern – Wien, A

October

27  Aether Ore Trio @ Out Of The Blue Symposium, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, D
20  Ganzfeld’s Sound Burrows @ Night Of Surprise Festival, Köln, D
14  Hans Grüsel’s Krankenkabinet @ TUSK Festival, Newcastle, UK
13  Hans Grüsel’s Krankenkabinet at Cafe Oto, London, UK
10  PAREIDOLIA at Gallery of Fine Arts, Ostrava, CZ
09  PAREIDOLIA at Punctum, Prague, CZ
07  PAREIDOLIA @ Simultan Festival, Timisoara, RO
01  Mexico City Earthquake – Benefit Concert – KuLe, Berlin 

August

3  Seven Storey Mountain, A’larme Festival, Berlin

July

7  Aether Ore Trio @ SAVVY FUNK – Documenta 14 Radio, DeutschlandFunk, Berlin

June

29  Focus – Turkey,  Sowieso, Berlin
24  Tritop, ausland, Berlin

May

30  The First Breath, Neu West Berlin, Berlin
18  The Elks,  Interpenetration, Graz, A
17  The Elks, Bloeder Dritter Mittwoch, Vienna, A
13  Aether Ore Trio, Spektrum, Berlin
11  The Elks, Exploratorium, Berlin
04-08  The Liz: Workshops and Performance, Sojus7, Monheim, D

April

30  The Liz, Spektrum, Berlin
27  Empire Film & Trio, Lokal Harmonie, Duisburg, D
26  Empire Film & Trio, Schlosstheatre, Moers, D
25  Empire Film & Trio, Splendor, Amsterdam, NL
22  Guest w/Prague Improvising Orchestra, Prague, CZ
15  Stiff Leather Band, Sowieso, Berlin

March

26  Lucier’s VESPERS @ ‘The Long Now’  Maerzmusik – Kraftwerk, Berlin
16-19  FEMALE VOICE OF IRAN FESTIVAL – Villa Elisabeth, Berlin
04  PIVOT – Bunker Ulmenwall, Bielefeld

February

17  BANQUET OF CONSEQUENCES – Sowieso – Berlin
16  BANQUET OF CONSEQUENCES – Sowieso – Berlin
10  TRUMPET TRIO- Neumann/Kesten HausKonzert – Berlin
1 – 5  Surprise Performance times and locations throughout the CTM festival

January

28 – 30 Surprise Performance times and locations throughout the CTM festival

Guerilla Spatialization Unit at CTM2017

27 Jan. – CTM 2017 Exhibition Opening – Kunstquartier Bethanien 19:00H

2016

December

09   THE LIZ – Book of Birds  @ KIMFEST – Prachtwerk – Berlin
01    SOWIESO – Berlin

November

24-27   SPLITTER FESTIVAL @ Ballhaus Ost – Berlin
18    PAREIDOLIA @ BEND/BREAK, ausland – Berlin
12    POOK-KEPL-TöPP @ Lokal Harmonie – Duisburg, D
11    POOK-KEPL-TöPP @ Peschkenhaus – Moers, D
10    SOLO – 3 INTERVENTIONS @ Gallerie Mario Mazzoli – Berlin
05    BERLIN JAZZFEST  @ Maison de France – Berlin

October

26    SOLO at ‘Idiotie und Widerstand’ @ Sophiensaele, Berlin
23    THE LIZ – ausland – Berlin
12    THE ELKS – Cave12 – Geneva, CH
08    SOLO @ CITY OF WOMEN FESTIVAL – Ljubljana, SL
Ongoing  GANZFELD INSTALLATION Laboral Centro de Arte – Gijon, ES

September

23     THE LIZ – Book of Birds @ URBAN ACOUSTIC TRIBES – Acud – Berlin
16-17    ACKERSTADT PALAST – Berlin
10     RHEINSTEIN QUARTET @ Offene Ohren – Munich
09     RHEINSTEIN QUARTET @ Atelier Geitel – Köln
03-04    PLATZHIRSCH FESTIVAL @ St. Joseph Kirche – Duisburg
01     SPLITTER ORCHESTER @ INSUB FESTIVAL – Geneva, CH
Ongoing  GANZFELD INSTALLATION Laboral Centro de Arte – Gijon, ES

August

27    INTERVIEW – reboot.fm – 88.4
22     SOLO @ Hypernatural Sounds #3 – Liebig12, Berlin
Ongoing  GANZFELD INSTALLATION Laboral Centro de Arte – Gijon, ES

July

21    THE ELKS – KONFRONTATIONEN FESTIVAL – Nickelsdorf – A
20    PAREIDOLIA – Rhiz – Vienna, A
10     ANIMALNACHT – Studio8 – Berlin
Ongoing  GANZFELD INSTALLATION Laboral Centro de Arte – Gijon, ES

June

30    THE ELKS – Spektrum – Berlin
18     BLURRED EDGES FESTIVAL – Hamburg, D
01-29    KUNSTMEILE KREMS Artist-in-Residence – Krems, A
Ongoing  GANZFELD INSTALLATION Laboral Centro de Arte – Gijon, ES

May

27    GANZFELD Performance/Installation – Laboral Centro de Arte – Gijon, ES
15    THE LIZ – Book of Birds – MOERS FESTIVAL – Moers, D
05    RHEINSTEIN QUARTET – Wiesbaden Kunsthaus, D

April

30    THE LIZ – Book of Birds Premiere – Quiet Cue Gallery – Berlin
22     SOWIESO – Berlin
03     TANZFABRIK – Berlin

February

01-28    GANZFELD Artist-in-Residence – AVATAR Arts – Quebec, CA
25   GANZFELD ‘Guerilla Spatialization’ – MOIS MULTI FESTIVAL – Quebec
06   PIVOT – WEST GERMANY – Berlin
02    NDR TOXIC TUNES FESTIVAL – Resonanzraum – Hamburg

January

30    CTM FESTIVAL – ‘For The Red Right Hand’ – HAU1 – Berlin
20    SOWIESO – Berlin
14     STUDIO8 – Berlin
07     T-BERLIN – Berlin